4 Days Arang Kel & Taobat
Islamabad - Murree Express way - Muzaffarabad - Keran - Dhani Waterfall - Sharda - Kel - Arnag Kel - Taobat - Janawai - Kamri Bypass - LOC Point - Jamgar Waterfall - Sardari Village - Kutton Waterfall - Panjgran Waterfall - Neelam Jelum Dam - Taobat Bala - Karimbad
- Departure from Lahore - Short stay on the way - Pick Member From Islamabad at 3:30am.
Trip Operator
Zufta Travels
Trip Itinerary
- Day 1
- Day 2
- Day 3
- Day 4
Day 1
Day 1
- Arrival at Murree Express Highway
- Arrival at Muzaffarabad
- Stay for Breakfast and refreshment
- Departure for Keran
- Short stay at Dhani & Kutton waterfall
- Arrival at Shardah
- Checkin Hotel
- Visit surroundings
- Dinner at Hotel
- Night stay in Sharda.
Day 2
Day 2
- Early Morning Wakeup call
- Breakfast at Hotel
- Transfer to Jeeps for Taobat
- Departure for Taobat
- Arrival at Kel
- Short Stay For Sight Seeing of Halmat & Janawai during travelling
- Arrival at Taobat - Visit Taobat Surroundings
- Sight View for kamri bypass - Visit Sardari Village
- Visit Jamgar Waterfall - Arrival at Taobat
- Dinner at Hotel
- Overnight stay at Karimabad, Taobat.
Day 3
Day 3
- Early wakeup call
- Breakfast at Hotel
- Departure for Kel. Arrival at Kel
- Start trekking for Arangkel
- Arangkel Summit
- Visit Arang Kel Meadows
- Sight View & Photography
- Back to Kel
- Reach Sharda
- Dinner at Hotel
- Overnight Stay at Sharda.
Day 4
Day 4
- Early Morning wake up call
- Breakfast at Hotel
- Departure for Lahore
- Short stay LOC View point
- Short stay Panjgaran Waterfall
- Arrival Islamabad
- Arrival at Lahore (+/ 1 Hour)
- End of Services.
Amenities
Tour Policy
Purchased Tickets are Non-Transferable and Non-Refundable